Skip to Content

Tuesday, October 16th, 2018

Election Commission of Pakistan Restores Membership of Forty-Two Lawmakers

Be First!

Islamabad: The Election Commission of Pakistan has restored the membership of following two members of the Senate, seventeen Members of National Assembly, and twenty-three members of Provincial Assemblies of Sindh, Punjab, KPK and Balochistan as all these Members have now filed their statements of assets and liabilities and have fulfilled the legal requirement:

Sl.No. No. and Name of Name of Member
Constituency/Province
Senate

1. Balochistan Engr. Muhammad Hamayun Khan
2. Sindh Mr. Abdul Hafeez Shaikh

National Assembly

1 NA-5 Nowshera-I Engineer Muhammad Tariq Khattak
2 NA-22 Battagram Mr. Muhammad Nawaz Khan
3 NA-32 Chitral Shahzada Muhyuddin
4 NA-48 Islamabad-I Mr. Anjum Aqeel Khan
5 NA-76 Faisalabad-II Malik Nawab Sher Waseer
6 NA-107 Gujrat-IV Mr. Muhammad Jamil Malik
7 NA-115 Narowal-I Mrs. Sumaira Yasir Rasheed
8 NA-129 Lahore-XII Mr. Tariq Shabbir, Advocate
9 NA-139 Kasur-II Mr. Waseem Akhtar Sheikh
10 NA-146 Okara-IV Mian Manzoor Ahmad Khan Wattoo
11 NA-160 Sahiwal-I Syed Imran Ahmed Shah
12 NA-168 Vehari-II Mr. Azeem Daultana
13 NA-187 Bahawalpur-V Ch. Saud Majeed
14 NA-192 Rahimyar Khan-I Syed Hamid Saeed Kazmi
15 NA-210 Kashmore
(Old Jacobabad-III) Mir Gul Muhammad Khan Jakhrani
16 Reserve Seat for Women Samina Mushtaq Pagganwala
17 Reserve Seat for Non-Muslim Mr. Kishan Chand Parwani

Provincial Assembly, Punjab

1 PP-41 Khushab-III Mr. Muhammad Asif Malik
2 PP-47 Bhakkar-I Mr. Muhammad Sana Ullah Khan Masti Khel
3 PP-72 Faisalabad-XXII Khawaja Muhammad Islam
4 PP-85 Toba Tek Singh-II Haji Muhammad Ishaq
5 PP-106 Hafizabad-II Ch Muhammad Asad Ullah
6 PP-125 Sialkot-V Ch. Tahir Mehmood Hundali Advocate
7 PP-156 Lahore-XX Mr. Muhammad Yasin
Amir (Sohl)
8 PP-157 Lahore-XXI Mr. Muhammad Tajmal Hussain
9 PP-162 Sheikhupura-I Mr. Muhammad Khuram Gulfam
10 PP-179 Kasur-V Sardar Muhammad Hussain Dogar
11 PP-277 Bahawalnagar-I Mian Fida Hussain
12 PP-295 Rahimyar Khan-XI Syed Abdul Qadir Gillani

Provincial Assembly, Sindh

1 PS-30 Khairpur-II Pir Syed Muhammad Bachal Shah
2 PS-68 Umerkot-I
(Old Mirpurkhas-V) Mr. Mohammad Taimur Talpur
3 PS-128 Karachi-XL Mr. Amanullah Khan Masood

Provincial Assembly, Khyber Pakhtunkhwa

1. PK-6 Peshawar-VI Mr. Muhammad Alamgir Khalil
2 PK-14 Nowshera-III Mr. Liaqat Ali Shabab
3 PK-37 Kohat-I Mr. Amjad Khan Afridi
4 PK-62 Kohistan-II Mr. Mehmood Alam
5 PK-63 Kohistan-III Mr. Abdul Sattar Khan
6 PK-94 Lower Dir-I Mahmood Zaib Khan
7 Reserved Seat for Women Naeema Shaheen (Nisar)

Provincial Assembly, Balochistan

1 PB-40 Nushki (Old Chagai-II) Mr. Muhammad Rahim Mengal

For more information, contact:
Election Commission of Pakistan (ECP)
Election Commission of Pakistan Secretariat
Election House, Constitution Avenue G-5/2, Islamabad
Tel: +9251 920 1975, +9251 920 6062
Fax: +9251 920 5402, +9251 920 5300

Previous
Next

Leave a Reply