Skip to Content

Friday, February 22nd, 2019

Islamabad Stock Exchange Closing Rate of Textile Composite Sector dated 06-06-2012

Be First!
by March 6, 2012 General

Islamabad:

 

Company NameSymbol CodeOpeningClosingVolumeChange
TEXTILE  COMPOSITE
Ahmed Hassan Tex. XDAHTM(N)13.0013.0000.00
Aruj GarmentARUJ(N)4.504.5000.00
Bhanero Textile XDBHAT(N)193.80193.8000.00
Blessed Textile  XDBTL(N)63.8663.8600.00
Crescent KnitwearCRKC2.752.7500.00
Crescent TextileCRTM(N)8.408.4000.00
Faisal Spinning  XDFASM(N)39.5739.5700.00
Hala EnterprisesHAEL5.665.6600.00
International KnitwearINKL7.007.0000.00
Jubilee Spinning and WeavingJUBS(N)2.862.8600.00
Kohinoor IndustriesKOIL(N)0.980.930-0.05
Kohinoor TextileKTML(N)4.014.1500.14
Kohinoor Mills Ltd.KML(N)1.851.8500.00
Masood TextileMSOT(N)16.2016.6400.44
Nishat Mills XDNML(N)51.9952.0165000.02
Sapphire FibresSFL(N)102.50102.5000.00
Schon TextileSCHT1.251.2500.00
Taj TextileTAJT0.450.4500.00

 

For more information, contact:
Islamabad Stock Exchange
ISE Towers
55-B, Jinnah Avenue, Islamabad, Pakistan
Tel: +92(51)111-473-473
Fax: +92(51)111-473-329
Email: info@ise.com.pk

Previous
Next

Leave a Reply