Skip to Content

Islamabad Stock Exchange Closing Rate of Textile Composite Sector dated 20-12-2012

Be First!
by December 20, 2012 General

Islamabad, December 20, 2012 (PPI-OT):

Company NameSymbol CodeOpeningClosingVolumeChange
TEXTILE COMPOSITE
Ahmed Hassan Tex.AHTM18.5518.5500.00
Aruj GarmentARUJ8.018.0100.00
Bhanero TextileBHAT270.00270.0000.00
Blessed TextileBTL117.00119.9902.99
Crescent TextileCRTM16.5016.7000.20
Faisal SpinningFASM75.2577.6502.40
Hala Enterprises susp.HAEL7.017.0100.00
International KnitwearINKL7.007.0000.00
Jubilee Spinning and WeavingJUBS3.753.7500.00
Kohinoor IndustriesKOIL3.273.3300.06
Kohinoor TextileKTML15.8815.770-0.11
Kohinoor Mills Ltd.KML10.2410.120-0.12
Masood Textile XDMSOT27.3027.3000.00
Nishat MillsNML64.1463.78       0-0.36
Sapphire Fibres XDSFL165.21165.5000.29
Schon TextileSCHT0.000.0000.00
Taj TextileTAJT0.410.4100.00

For more information, contact:
Islamabad Stock Exchange
ISE Towers
55-B, Jinnah Avenue, Islamabad, Pakistan
Tel: +92(51)111-473-473
Fax: +92(51)111-473-329
Email: info@ise.com.pk

Previous
Next

Leave a Reply