Skip to Content

Islamabad Stock Exchange Closing Rate of Textile Spinning Sector dated 20-12-2012

Be First!
by December 20, 2012 General

Islamabad, December 20, 2012 (PPI-OT):

Company NameSymbol CodeOpeningClosingVolumeChange
TEXTILE SPINNING
Allawasaya Textile XDAWTX191.94191.9400.00
Apollo TextileAPOT15.4015.4000.00
Asim TextileASTM4.686.4301.75
Bilal FibresBILF7.257.220-0.03
Crescent Cotton MillsCCM32.4332.4500.02
Crescent FibresCFL25.2726.5301.26
D. M TextileDMTX9.459.4500.00
Elahi CottonELCM21.0022.0501.05
Fazal Textile XDFZTM245.17245.1700.00
Gadoon TextileGADT120.50121.0300.53
Glamour Textile XDGLAT11.5011.5000.00
Kohat TextileKOHTM16.0015.210-0.79
Maqbool TextileMQTM20.2020.3900.19
Mukhtar TextileMUKT0.710.7100.00
Saif TextileSAIF24.9425.2100.27
Sana IndustriesSNAI50.7550.7500.00
Saritow SpinningSSML10.8810.450-0.43

For more information, contact:
Islamabad Stock Exchange
ISE Towers
55-B, Jinnah Avenue, Islamabad, Pakistan
Tel: +92(51)111-473-473
Fax: +92(51)111-473-329
Email: info@ise.com.pk

Previous
Next

Leave a Reply